Sale!

Juniper Berry Essential Oil

$19.99

Juniperus communis is a small bushy shrub native to cool temperate areas of the Northern Hemisphere and may have one of the widest distributions of any woody plant. The fruit of the shrub is berry-like cones and not true berries. The small seed cones have very fleshy & merged scales that give it a berry-like appearance. Our Indian juniper berry essential oil is steam distilled from the “berries” of the plant.

Botanical Name: Juniperus communis
Country of Origin: India
Extraction Method: Steam distillation
Plant Part: Berries Aromatic
Scent: Fresh, rich, balsamic scent reminiscent of pine needles. Other types of Juniper have a sharp gin-like smell
Blends Well With: Black Pepper, Orange, Laurel Leaf, Roman Chamomile, Grapefruit

Compare
Category:

Description

The resilience-boosting scent of Juniper Berry essential oil is an excellent way to settle your mind and cleanse the air.

Derived from the coniferous tree, Juniper Berry essential oil has an extensive history of traditional uses and benefits. It can be used internally for supporting healthy kidney function. Its woody yet fresh aroma calms while it also has other powerful properties, like reducing blemishes on your skin!

Specifics:

Botanical Name: Juniperus communis

Origin: India

Extraction: Steam distillation

Plant Part: Berries Aromatic

Aroma: Balsamic, resembling a pine needle scent, rich, fresh

Juniper Berry Essential Oil Blends Well With: Grapefruit, Orange, Roman Chamomile, Black Pepper, Laurel Leaf

Uses:

– If you have a natural cleansing regimen, consider adding 1-2 drops of Juniper Berry to your favorite citrus drink or water

– Diffuse citrus oils to freshen and purify the air. With a light, refreshing scent that’s great for opening up your home or office space!

– Our skin is the largest organ in our body and we need it to work properly. Adding this oil to your skin care routine can promote a clear complexion that will leave others guessing what you’re doing!